Award/Recognition Received By Students A.Y.2022-23
Sr.
No.
Date
Name of Student
Awards/Recognition Received
Recognition received from reputed Professional Bodies & Agencies National & International
1
01/09/2022
Shubham Nandakumar Sathe
Certificate of Completion Awarded-2Week Entrepreneurship Course
Turnip Innovations PVT.LTD,Kolkata
2
16/09/2022
Simant Asawale
Certificate of Appreciation in Badminton INFINITO-22
Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering ,Lohegaon ,Pune
3
Komal Ujawane
4
Yash Deshmukh
Certificate of Appreciation in Carrom INFINITO-22
5
Harshal Sancheti
6
25/09/2022
Bhirud Vaibhav Suresh
Certificate of Merit in Badminton -1st Maharashtra Shanti Khel Association State Championship 2022-23
Maharashtra Khel Association ,Maharashtra-Conducted by School Games Sports Association ,Jalgaon
7
29/09/2022
Vedika Kakad
Certificate for Folk Dance in Swarrang-2022
Ramchandra College of Engineering,Lonikand Pune
8
01/02/2023
Kodgire Mansi Deepak
Certificate of Appreciation- Grow our Community
devtown in Collaboration with Microsoft Learn
9
02/02/2023
Certificate of Merit-
Winner in Inter Collegiate Badminton
Vishwasrao Ransing College Kalamb ,Walchandnagar ,Indapur ,Pune
10
04/02/2023
Mayuri Rahul Bhutkar
Certificate of Appreciation-EDU YOUTH Meet
EDU YOUTH MEET
11
Sakshi Hule
12
Gandhali Adesh Sheth
13
Sakshi Santoshkumar Dhas
14
10/02/2023
Certificate of Achievement-Mixed Doubles
Symbiosis Institute of Design(Deemed University
15
24/02/2023
Thorat Jayesh
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in Cricket, Anubhuti-2023
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Technology,Lohegaon,Pune
16
Narawade Ronit
17
Akash Padir
18
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in Volleyball, Anubhuti-2023
19
Dodwadkar Ved
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in Badminton, Anubhuti-2023
20
Vaishnavi Vikhe
Certificate of Excellence -Winner-Discus Throw, Anubhuti-2023
21
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in 100Mtr Running, Anubhuti-2023
22
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in Shot Put, Anubhuti-2023
23
24
Certificate of Excellence -Runnerup in-Throwball, Anubhuti-2023
25
Kakad Vedika Vilas
Certificate of Excellence -Runnerup in-Table Tennis, Anubhuti-2023
26
Certificate of Excellence -Runnerup in Table Tennis(Singles) Anubhuti-2023
27
Certificate of Excellence -Runnerup in Table Tennis(Doubles) Anubhuti-2023
28
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in Cricket Anubhuti-2023
29
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in Table Tennis (Doubles)Anubhuti-2023
30
Namrata Kassa
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in Badminton ,Anubhuti-2023
31
Sarika Dubale
Certificate of Excellence -Runner Up in Table Tennis, Anubhuti-2023
32
Certificate of Excellence -Winner in Table Tennis(Doubles), Anubhuti-2023
33
34
11/03/2023
Simran Kalote
Certificate Awarded-Winner Position in Dr.Vishwanath Karad Karandak 2023
MITACSC,Alandi(D),Pune
35
Aishwarya Sawant
36
37
01/04/2023
Sakshi Bhor
Certificate Awarded for Olympiad/Workshop on Human Rights & Judiciary System & The Constitution of India
NSS ,SPPU,Pune
38
Omkar Rajendra Badade
Certificate Awarded -Olympiad/Workshop on Human Rights Indian Judiciary System & The Constitution of India
39
26/04/2023
Ved Prasad Dodwadkar & Patel Pradhyuman
Certificate of Appreciation-Organizing Committee in Techno-Sci 2K23
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of
Technology,Lohegaon,Pune
40
Omkar Khanu Sahane
41
2022-23
Dubale Sarika Appasaheb
Certificate of Merit -Runnerup in Table Tennis
Pune District Zonal Sports Committee SPPU,Vasantrao Ransing College Kalamb,Walchandnagar ,Indapur Pune
42
Sawant Aishwarya Anil
Certificate of Merit in Fencing Sabre
Award/Recognition Received By Students from A.Y. 2018 - 2023
Powered by ChronoForms - ChronoEngine.com
* mark fields are compulsory